Foxes Honors

FOXES AND LADY FOXES HONORS OF 1994-2017

TEAM HONORS

IHSA STATE APPERANCES

GIRLS-1995. 1996, 1998, 2003
BOYS-1997{2ND PLACE}, 2003

IHSA SECTIONAL TITLES

GIRLS-1995
BOYS-1997

IHSA REGIONAL TITLES

GIRLS-1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
BOYS-1997, 2004

INDIVIDUAL HONORS

ALL –STATE [GIRLS]

LESLIE DRONE – 2014

ALL –STATE [BOYS]

BEN DAVENPORT-1996-97
DEREK MILLER-1996-97
DIRK MILLER-1996-97

ALL SOUTH RUNNERS [GIRLS]

1995-EVANA LEMKE, HILLARY PHILLIPS,LAUREN HOOD, RACHEL HUTCHESON, HEATHER BRASHIER, KELLI BELANGEE
1996-MONICA SPETTER, LAUREN HOOD, MARCI SENTEL, RACHEL HUTCHESON, HILLARY PHILLIPS, EVANA LEMKE
1997-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE, HEATHER BRASHIER, LAUREN HOOD, HILLARY PHILLIPS
1998-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE, HILLARY PHILLIPS, HEATHER BRASHIER
1999-SARAH BARROW, AMANDA BIRKNER, BRITTANY LEE
2000-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE
2001-AMANDA BIRKNER, ANDREA CROSS
2002-ANDREA CROSS
2003-ANDREA CROSS, AUTUMN SHRIVER, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, MARY YORK
2004-ANDREA CROSS, KAYLA FOLLMER, ALISHA BLACKSTONE
2005-KAYLA FOLLMER
2006-KAYLA FOLLMER
2007-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
2008-KELCI THOMAS
2009-KELCI THOMAS
2012-LESLIE DRONE
2014-LESLIE DRONE
2015-LESLIE DRONE

ALL SOUTH RUNNERS [BOYS]

1995-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
1996-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
1997-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER, DANIEL NALLEY, SAM WILSON
2000-JUSTIN CRAIN
2001-JUSTIN CRAIN
2002-CALEB MILLER, JEREMY WILSON
2003-JEREMY WILSON
2004-CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY
2006-BRADY ALLEN
2007-NICHOLAS BURKE
2012-WILL DONELSON
2015-TYLER BYARS
2016-HUNTER BRADEN

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RUNNER OF THE YEAR

1995-DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
1996- HILLARY PHILLIPS, DEREK MILLER
1997 – DEREK MILLER
2014 – LESLIE DRONE

BLACK DIAMOND CONFERENCE TEAM [GIRLS]

2003-AUTUMN SHRIVER, ANDREA CROSS, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, MARY YORK,
2004-ANDREA CROSS, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, KAYLA FOLLMER
2006-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
2007-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
2008-KELCI THOMAS
2009-KELCI THOMAS, DJ ZACHMAN
2010-FAITH IRVIN
2011-FAITH IRVIN
2012-LESLIE DRONE, RACHELLE REXING
2013-LESLIE DRONE
2014-LESLIE DRONE (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION)
2015-LESLIE DRONE (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), JASMINE COOMES
2016-RAEGAN HALLEY

BLACK DIAMOND CONFERENCE TEAM [BOYS]

2003-JERMEY WILSON, TIM HART, CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY
2004-CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY, BRADY ALLEN
2005-BRADY ALLEN
2006-BRADY ALLEN (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), NICK BURKE
2007-NICK BURKE
2012-WILL DONELSON
2013-TYLER BYARS
2015-TYLER BYARS (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), MATT RUBENACKER
2016-HUNTER BRADEN, CLAY RAGAN, MATT RUBENACKER & LOGAN HUNT

BOYS TOP 10 PLACES AT STATE FROM 1994-2017

1. BEN DAVENPORT             6TH                     15:25                     1997
2. DEREK MILLER                 9TH                     15:27                     1997
3. DEREK MILLER                12TH                     15:43                    1996
4. DIRK MILLER                   15TH                     15:46                    1996
5. BEN DAVENPORT           16TH                     15:46                    1996
6. DIRK MILLER                   19TH                     15:37                    1997
7. JUSTIN CRAIN                 31ST                      15:51                     2001
8. DEREK MILLER               32ND                    16:10                     1995
9. JEREMY WILSON           57TH                    16:05                     2003
10. DANIEL NALLEY           78TH                    16:31                      1997

BOYS WHO PLACED IN TOP 20 AT SECTIONAL MEET

DEREK MILLER                   1ST                        1996
DEREK MILLER                   1ST                        1997
DIRK MILLER                      2ND                      1997
DIRK MILLER                      3RD                      1995
DIRK MILLER                      4TH                      1996
DEREK MILLER                  4TH                       1995
JUSTIN CRAIN                   6TH                       2001
BEN DAVENPORT             8TH                       1996
BEN DAVENPORT            10TH                      1997
JEREMY WILSON             11TH                       2003
WILL DONLESON             11TH                       2012
TYLER BYARS                    11TH                       2015
DIRK MILLER                     14TH                      1994
DEREK MILLER                 15TH                       1994
CALEB RALEY                    16TH                      2004
DANIEL NALLEY               20TH                      1997

GIRLS TOP 7 PLACES AT STATE FROM 1994-2017

1. LESLIE DRONE              14TH         2014            18:10               DISTANCE 3 MILES
2. HILLARY PHILLIPS      78TH         1996           13:52               DISTANCE 2 MILES
3. SARAH BARROW        82ND        2000           16:44              DISTANCE 2.5 MILES
4. LESLIE DRONE             88TH        2012            19:26              DISTANCE 3 MILES
5. KAYLA FOLLMER        91ST          2008           20:01              DISTANCE 3 MILES
6. HILLARY PHILLIPS      97TH        1995            13:54              DISTANCE 2 MILES
7. KELCI THOMAS            97TH        2008           20:19              DISTANCE 3 MILES
8. LESLIE DRONE            155TH        2015            21:02              DISTANCE 3 MILES

GIRLS WHO PLACED IN TOP 20 AT SECTIONAL

LESLIE DRONE                   5TH                             2014
HILLARY PHILLIPS            5TH                             1996
LESLIE DRONE                   7TH                             2015
HILLARY PHILLIPS            8TH                             1995
SARAH BARROW              8TH                             2000
LESLIE DRONE                   8TH                             2012
KAYLA FOLLMER             12TH                             2006
RACHEL HUTCHESON    14TH                             1995
KELCI THOMAS                14TH                             2008
AUTUMM SHRIVER        15TH                             2003
KELCI THOMAS                15TH                             2009
RACHEL HUTCHESON    16TH                            1996
ANDREA CROSS               16TH                            2003
SARAH BARROW             17TH                            1999
AMANDA BIRKNER         18TH                            1999
KELCI THOMAS                 19TH                           2007
EVANA LEMKE                  19TH                           1995
MARCI SENTEL                 20TH                           1996