3rd Annual Rotary Run Results

Hamilton County Rotary 5k/10k

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


River to River Runners River to River Runners & Event Timing Services


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 5k Run Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-97 5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 10k Run Men: Top Finishers 10-14 40-44 45-49 10k Run Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44

5k Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Butler Dahlgren 1113 18 1 18:46.9 6:03/M
2 Tyler Byars Mcleansboro  IL 1109 15 2 18:48.1 6:04/M
3 Terry Middendorft McLeansboro  IL 1102 29 3 21:10.5 6:50/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 trenton Butler 1114 14 5 23:57.5 7:44/M
2 Trace Butler 1115 10 21 33:08.1 10:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Clarida McLeansboro  IL 1101 16 32 52:36.5 16:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jedidiah Medler 1106 24 13 28:59.8 9:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Kelly McLeansboro  IL 1103 30 18 31:23.9 10:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Folden McLeansboro  IL 1104 38 7 25:54.3 8:21/M
2 Jerrod Prather 1112 39 19 31:55.3 10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Gross 1110 40 6 24:27.3 7:53/M
2 Warren Glad 1108 44 10 27:06.6 8:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Allardin 1111 46 4 21:31.1 6:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Medler 1107 52 22 33:44.4 10:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William South Carmi  IL 1105 63 12 28:46.6 9:17/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raegan Halley McLeansboro  IL 1060 13 8 25:57.7 8:22/M
2 Staci Haile McLeansboro  IL 1069 33 9 26:03.5 8:24/M
3 Erica Wolfe Mount Carmel  IL 1064 26 11 28:06.4 9:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Thierry Belle Rive  IL 1062 25 15 29:49.0 9:37/M
2 Leslie Thierry Belle Rive  IL 1066 27 16 29:49.6 9:37/M
3 Olivia Soltanipanah McLeansboro  IL 1065 27 20 33:00.1 10:39/M
4 Melyssa Wiggins McLeansboro  IL 1063 25 23 35:07.4 11:20/M
5 Emily Williams 1077 26 25 36:36.8 11:48/M
6 Krystal Kelly McLeansboro  IL 1067 29 27 41:32.3 13:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Hopfinger McLeansboro  IL 1070 30 14 29:11.1 9:25/M
2 Katie Folden 1076 34 26 36:38.9 11:49/M
3 Erin Kelly McLeansboro  IL 1068 33 28 42:50.3 13:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Halley McLeansboro  IL 1073 39 17 30:47.1 9:56/M
2 Angel Clarida Harrisburg  IL 1072 38 31 52:35.4 16:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Glad 1075 42 29 46:16.1 14:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Immel 1078 53 24 35:31.5 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 unknown unknown 1151 97 30 47:05.9 15:11/M

5k Walk

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Keegan MT VERNON  IL 1140 76 1 42:20.1 13:39/M
2 Doug Newman McLeansboro  IL 1150 43 9 57:48.3 18:39/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lora Medler 1139 48 2 45:56.9 14:49/M
2 Ashley Camden Dahlgren  IL 1131 26 3 47:18.7 15:15/M
3 Sarah Aydt Dahlgren  IL 1130 23 4 47:19.5 15:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbi Williams McLeansboro  IL 1133 29 5 53:22.6 17:13/M
2 Angela Cross McLeansboro  IL 1132 28 10 1:00:01.0 19:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Filkins McLeansboro  IL 1135 35 6 53:23.5 17:13/M
2 Shelly Maramba McLeansboro  IL 1136 38 8 53:36.7 17:17/M
3 Kezya Newman McLeansboro  IL 1134 35 11 1:00:02.0 19:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Morris McLeansboro  IL 1137 41 7 53:35.7 17:17/M

10k Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Wilson McLeansboro  IL 1032 33 1 41:43.2 6:44/M
2 Justin Barrow McLeansboro  IL 1031 28 2 45:58.5 7:25/M
3 Robert Hart McLeansboro  IL 1034 50 3 48:45.5 7:52/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rubenacken 1039 14 9 58:38.3 9:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Black McLeansboro  IL 1033 41 6 52:17.8 8:26/M
2 John Fry Eldorado  IL 1036 41 11 1:01:15.6 9:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlyn Green 1035 46 8 55:38.0 8:58/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Puckett 1009 30 4 50:22.8 8:07/M
2 Sarah Millenbine Dahlgren 1038 32 5 52:10.5 8:25/M
3 Meghan Barrow McLeansboro  IL 1001 26 7 54:20.8 8:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April McCormick 1037 26 15 1:02:42.6 10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hall McLeansboro  IL 1002 30 12 1:01:55.0 9:59/M
2 Erika Lasater McLeansboro  IL 1003 32 14 1:02:24.6 10:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Prather Enfield  IL 1004 36 10 59:37.7 9:37/M
2 Jana Brake Dahlgren  IL 1005 36 13 1:02:24.0 10:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Friant Mt. Vernon  IL 1007 44 16 1:11:12.6 11:29/M
2 Lori Rubenacker McLeansboro  IL 1006 42 17 1:12:22.0 11:40/M