Foxes Honors

FOXES AND LADY FOXES HONORS OF 1994-2019

TEAM HONORS

IHSA STATE APPEARANCES

GIRLS-1995. 1996, 1998, 2003
BOYS-1997{2ND PLACE}, 2003

IHSA SECTIONAL TITLES

GIRLS-1995
BOYS-1997

IHSA REGIONAL TITLES

GIRLS-1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2018
BOYS-1997, 2004, 2018

BLACK DIAMOND TITLES

GIRLS-2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2015 and 2018
BOYS-2003, 2004, 2005, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019

 INDIVIDUAL HONORS

ALL –STATE [GIRLS]

LESLIE DRONE – 2014

ALL –STATE [BOYS]

BEN DAVENPORT-1996-97
DEREK MILLER-1996-97
DIRK MILLER-1996-97

ALL SOUTH RUNNERS [GIRLS]

1995-EVANA LEMKE, HILLARY PHILLIPS,LAUREN HOOD, RACHEL HUTCHESON, HEATHER BRASHIER, KELLI BELANGEE
1996-MONICA SPETTER, LAUREN HOOD, MARCI SENTEL, RACHEL HUTCHESON, HILLARY PHILLIPS, EVANA LEMKE
1997-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE, HEATHER BRASHIER, LAUREN HOOD, HILLARY PHILLIPS
1998-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE, HILLARY PHILLIPS, HEATHER BRASHIER
1999-SARAH BARROW, AMANDA BIRKNER, BRITTANY LEE
2000-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE
2001-AMANDA BIRKNER, ANDREA CROSS
2002-ANDREA CROSS
2003-ANDREA CROSS, AUTUMN SHRIVER, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, MARY YORK
2004-ANDREA CROSS, KAYLA FOLLMER, ALISHA BLACKSTONE
2005-KAYLA FOLLMER
2006-KAYLA FOLLMER
2007-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
2008-KELCI THOMAS
2009-KELCI THOMAS
2012-LESLIE DRONE
2014-LESLIE DRONE
2015-LESLIE DRONE
2018-MADDIE KARCHER

ALL SOUTH RUNNERS [BOYS]

1995-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
1996-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
1997-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER, DANIEL NALLEY, SAM WILSON
2000-JUSTIN CRAIN
2001-JUSTIN CRAIN
2002-CALEB MILLER, JEREMY WILSON
2003-JEREMY WILSON
2004-CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY
2006-BRADY ALLEN
2007-NICHOLAS BURKE
2012-WILL DONELSON
2015-TYLER BYARS
2016-HUNTER BRADEN
2018-THERON SMITH

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RUNNER OF THE YEAR

1995-DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
1996- HILLARY PHILLIPS, DEREK MILLER
1997 – DEREK MILLER
2014 – LESLIE DRONE

BLACK DIAMOND CONFERENCE TEAM [GIRLS]

2003-AUTUMN SHRIVER, ANDREA CROSS, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, MARY YORK,
2004-ANDREA CROSS, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, KAYLA FOLLMER
2006-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
2007-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
2008-KELCI THOMAS
2009-KELCI THOMAS, DJ ZACHMAN
2010-FAITH IRVIN
2011-FAITH IRVIN
2012-LESLIE DRONE, RACHELLE REXING
2013-LESLIE DRONE
2014-LESLIE DRONE (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION)
2015-LESLIE DRONE (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), JASMINE COOMES
2016-RAEGAN HALLEY
2018-MADDIE KARCHER (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION)
2019-MADDIE KARCHER (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), ASHLEE WELLEN

BLACK DIAMOND CONFERENCE TEAM [BOYS]

2003-JEREMY WILSON, TIM HART, CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY
2004-CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY, BRADY ALLEN
2005-BRADY ALLEN
2006-BRADY ALLEN (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), NICK BURKE
2007-NICK BURKE
2012-WILL DONELSON
2013-TYLER BYARS
2015-TYLER BYARS (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), MATT RUBENACKER
2016-HUNTER BRADEN, CLAY RAGAN, MATT RUBENACKER & LOGAN HUNT
2017-HUNTER BRADEN
2018-EVAN SHELTON (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), KADEN RICHARDS and THERON SMITH
2019-THERON SMITH (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), ADAM WELLEN AND BRAYDON MIDDENDORF

 BOYS TOP 10 PLACES AT STATE FROM 1994-2019

1. BEN DAVENPORT           6th                     15:25                     1997
2. DEREK MILLER               9th                     15:27                     1997
3. DEREK MILLER              12th                    15:43                     1996
4. DIRK MILLER                  15th                   15:46                     1996
5. BEN DAVENPORT           16th                    15:46                     1996
6. DIRK MILLER                  19th                    15:37                     1997
7. JUSTIN CRAIN                 31st                    15:51                     2001
8. DEREK MILLER               32nd                  16:10                    1995
9. JEREMY WILSON            57th                    16:05                    2003
10. DANIEL NALLEY           78th                    16:31                    1997

BOYS WHO PLACED IN TOP 25 AT SECTIONAL MEET

DEREK MILLER                  1st                        1996
DEREK MILLER                 1st                        1997
DIRK MILLER                    2nd                      1997
DIRK MILLER                    3rd                       1995
DIRK MILLER                    4th                      1996
DEREK MILLER                 4th                       1995
JUSTIN CRAIN                    6th                       2001
BEN DAVENPORT              8th                       1996
BEN DAVENPORT             10th                       1997
JEREMY WILSON             11th                       2003
WILL DONELSON          11th                       2012
TYLER BYARS                    11th                       2015
DIRK MILLER                    14th                      1994
DEREK MILLER                 15th                      1994
CALEB RALEY                    16th                      2004
DANIEL NALLEY               20th                      1997
ADAM WELLEN 23rd 2019
SAMUEL WILSON             24th                      1997
THERON SMITH                24th                      2018
THERON SMITH 25th 2019

GIRLS TOP 10 PLACES AT STATE FROM 1994-2019

1. LESLIE DRONE         14th         2014            18:10             DISTANCE 3 MILES
2. MADDIE KARCHER    60th         2018            18:52.28       DISTANCE 3 MILES 
3. HILLARY PHILLIPS    78th         1996            13:52             DISTANCE 2 MILES
4. SARAH BARROW        82nd         2000           16:44        DISTANCE 2.5 MILES

5. LESLIE DRONE            88th        2012            19:26            DISTANCE 3 MILES
6. KAYLA FOLLMER        91st          2008           20:01           DISTANCE 3 MILES

7. HILLARY PHILLIPS     97th         1995            13:54           DISTANCE 2 MILES

8. MADDIE KARCHER     97th        2019            19:21          DISTANCE 3 MILES
9. KELCI THOMAS           97th        2008            20:19          DISTANCE 3 MILES
10. LESLIE DRONE           155th       2015            21:02          DISTANCE 3 MILES

GIRLS WHO PLACED IN TOP 20 AT SECTIONAL

LESLIE DRONE                   5th                              2014
HILLARY PHILLIPS           5th                           1996
MADDIE KARCHER            6th                            2018
LESLIE DRONE                   7th                             2015
HILLARY PHILLIPS            8th                            1995
SARAH BARROW              8th                              2000
LESLIE DRONE                   8th                               2012
MADDIE KARCHER            9th                               2019
KAYLA FOLLMER             12th                              2006
RACHEL HUTCHESON     14th                            1995
KELCI THOMAS                 14th                             2008
AUTUMN SHRIVER         15th                              2003
KELCI THOMAS                15th                              2009
RACHEL HUTCHESON    16th                            1996
ANDREA CROSS               16th                             2003
SARAH BARROW             17th                            1999
AMANDA BIRKNER          18th                             1999
KELCI THOMAS                 19th                             2007
EVANA LEMKE                  19th                             1995
MARCI SENTEL                 20th                          1996